Product removed from wishlist!

This privacy policy shows how Tools420.com collects, uses, and protects information from customers. We at Tools420.com are wholly committed to ensuring that the privacy of our customers is protected and that they are offered a good experience on the website. Tools420.com may change the privacy policy without giving any prior notice.

Customers are requested to keep checking the privacy policy in order to learn about certain changes in the privacy policy and how it may have an effect on their user experience on our website.

Information we collect

Tools420.com may collect the following information from customers on the website:

  • Name
  • Contact Information (Address, Email, etc.)
  • Demographic Information (Preferences, Interests, etc.)
  • Other Information (Relevant to Customer Surveys and/or Offers)

How we use It

The information we collect from customers on our website is to ensure that we are able to offer better quality services to everyone that visits our website. We collect information for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Re-marketing purposes.
  • Product and service improvement.
  • To communicate with customers regarding new product, special offers, etc.
  • Direct contact with you for market research purposes.
  • To customize the website according to your interests.

In accordance with the CASL, we will send all marketing emails under the following conditions:

  • When you give us express consent via our opt-in form on the website, or if you have purchased a product within the past 2 years.

If you don’t want to receive promotional or informational emails from the website, you can choose to unsubscribe. We will protect all information we collect and keep it confidential. For more information regarding our marketing emails and information collection policy, you can contact us directly.

Security

We protect the information we collect of all our clients, and have placed electronic, physical, and managerial procedures in order to prevent disclosure, unauthorized access, and safeguard the information we collect. We also use unbreakable SSL encryption, McAfee security scans, and have our own confidential internal procedures to provide the highest level of security to our customers.

Credit card information is not stored and information collected regarding personal payment is destroyed after the sale has been processed.

Cookies

We collect cookies in order to help find out, which pages are the most frequently visited on the website by visitors. This allows us to personalize the experience of every visitor and offer a better online experience.

Cookies don’t give us access to your computer, nor do they provide us with any personal information. You have the option to accept or decline cookies, but you should note that declining cookies access will restrict your user experience on the website.

Third Party Websites

Tools420 may provide you with links to other websites that are of similar interests, but you should know that once you click on these links and leave our website we won’t have any control over the user experience of a 3rd party website. Therefore, we can’t be held accountable for the privacy of any information when you visit such websites, since you will be governed by that website’s privacy policy.

It is therefore recommended that you check out the privacy policy of any website that you are visiting.

Controlling Your Information

Tools420 doesn’t lease, distribute, or sell any personal information to third parties, unless you have specifically provided us with permission to do so, or are required by the law to do so. We may use your personal information, in order to send you promotional information regarding third parties. You may choose to decline any promotional material.

You may also request details of personal information we have collected, under the Data Protection Act 1998. You will have to pay a small fee for this option. You can contact us for a copy any personal information we have collected from you. You can also write to or email us at support@tools420.com if you want us to make any changes in the information we have about you. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Scroll to top
Subscribe Now & Receive $10 OFF
Check Junk Mail for The Promo Email.
Your Information will never be shared with any third party.